CLICK

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

BAKINGGG!

Today MengXi and I went to Stephanie's house :D

The purpose was actually, MengXi wanted to try out and play guitar. So why not lets bake too?

I went there around 11. Stephanie moved houses and it didn't us took that much time to find it. Luckily, my mum can navigate herself around areas. When I reached, MengXi was already there. I wasn't late right?


iPads 
OMGGGGG!!! I can't believe you have TWO iPads!
The one in the box spoiled already. 
BRING TO APPLE SHOP LIKE NOW! For sure still got warranty right?!
Damn heartbreak to see a iPad unconscious like that
Now I want an iPad too.
iPad 2 plz :)

 Hello sleeping beauty


The alive version.
Hello beautiful

MengXi trying to learn to play guitar.
It looks so complicated.
Guitar looks cool, but I want my fingers to be smooth :)
HEHEE


Black Shiny Guitar! 

Guess what is this X)



HELLO CRYSTAL! 

We then also, of course, played with Stephanie's iPad

Her second iPad still hasn't have much games in it, compared to the other one.

Mood Test

After the thumb scanning, you have to say the words given

MengXi got EXCITED!

My turn!

IN LOVE?
So epic
Damn random lor that thing, I do so many times, all different one. But this was like WHUTTTT! Must take picture of it!


SMILE! :D

I think it was in the afternoon, when Steph's mum came back with the ingredients, we then only started baking

YAY!

The recipe that we're doing!



In to the oven you go! 

RANDOM PICTURES TIME

EGGS

CREAM

PIANO

CREAM IN A BOWL

Very random right?!

Making the icing!


Decorating 


SIN?

Mic*




New Profile Picture? :O

Twitter on iPad! :D


JUMP SHOT



Me and unconscious iPad

Steph reading my blog on her iPad! 
micshelly.blogspot.com 


Facebook has been very laggy these few days :(
WHYYYYYYY
T_____________________T

MICKEY MOUSE 


I went home at around 6:30p.m.

My mum was in Klang doing her hair, so she couldn't fetch me.

My aunt fetch me back after her work and we went back to her apartment first.

We then later went and took Enen back from her babysitter which lives in another block.

After that, we went back to my house.

Enen looks so tensed and cute when smashing papers! 


SAY BYE-BYE

1 comment:

eMiLy ChAnG said...

HEY! wow, baking sure looks fun! LOL. I was just blog-hoping! Heh :) x